Arron Yan (1985)

Arron Yan (1985) (1985)

Other Name: 炎亞綸 炎亚纶 吳庚霖 Wu Geng Lin Yan Ya Lun Yan Aaron Arron Yan Yan Arron

Aaron Yan (alias Yan Ya Lun), born as Wu Geng Lin in Taipei, is a Taiwanese singer-actor, lyricist, composer, host and entrepreneur. He graduated from Jingwen University of Science and Technology.

He began learning the piano at aged three, and also came into contact with talents such as tennis, flute, harp and painting. In order to film the TV series “Miracle for Alice”, he studied the violin. Due to his father’s posting to Yale University, Yan lived in Connecticut USA for five years during elementary phase.

In 2004, Yan was talent scouted by a Taiwanese production company after he posted a selfie on a public blog. He entered showbiz with his debut appearance on “Amuro Aimi Hui” and “My Pet Husband”.

Yan was also a part of the popular Taiwanese Mandopop group Fahrenheit (2005-2012).

His acting career is mainly in theatre and music, and has won recognition and awards in both fields in Taiwan, China, South Korea, Singapore, Malaysia and Canada, namely the most popular newcomer, the most popular male singer, the most golden song, the most popular actor and the most popular drama and variety show host.

Age: 39

Birthday: November 20, 1985

Place Birth: Taipei, Taiwan

Height: 177 CM

Arron Yan (1985)

We moved to Dramacool, please bookmark new link. Thank you!